Fishnet.com.au
Mercury Marine
login or register

Victorian Club Directory


 

Metro | South West | North West | Northern | Eastern

If your club or association is not listed here & you would like a free listing, or the information provided is incorrect, contact us.

If your club already has a WWW Home Page let us know and we will provide a link for you.


METRO REGION

Albert Park Yachting & Angling Club PO Box 11 ALBERT PARK 3206
Ph: (03) 9598-2253 Contact: Graeme Anderson

Altona Boating & Angling Club PO.Box 170 ALTONA 3018
Ph: (03) 9398 4687 Contact: J. Ross (Sec.)

Aspendale - Edithvale RSL Angling Club 111 Kinross Ave EDITHVALE 3196
Ph: (03) 9772 8084 Contact: Iain Blair (Sec.)

Avalon Boat Club 20 Foreshore Rd LARA 3212
Ph: (03) 5282-1488 Contact: Nino Di Pasquale

Australian Anglers Association (Victorian Division) Inc. 23 Queenscliff NEWCOMB 3219
Ph: (03) 5248 4495 M: 0428 521 449 Contact: Tim Hose (Sec.)

Australian Casting Assoc RMB 17 Coffey Rd BULLENGAROOK 3437
Ph: (03) 5428-9227 Contact: E Whittam

Australian Federation of Coarse Anglers Association Inc 48 Barbara Ave NTH DANDENONG 3175
Ph: 0412 569 684 Contact: Alan Dobbs (sec)

ANGFA Victorian Branch PO Box 59 CHIRNSIDE PARK 3116
Ph: (03) 9391 5225 Contact: Ken Smales (Pres.)

Australian National Sportfishing Association (Vic Branch) 207 Melbourne Rd WILLIAMSTOWN 3016
Ph: (03) 9397 6602 Contact: Wayne Zita (Sec.)

Australian Trout Foundation PO Box 511 Market St MELBOURNE 3000

Bass Strait Game Fishing Club 7 Garrylawn Crt FRANKSTON 3199
Contact: Sam Taranto (Sec)

Bayside Sportfishing & Game Club 1 Edith St MORDIALLOC 3195
Ph: (03) 9580-8766 Contact: David Ballantine

Beaumaris Ex-Service Club Angling Section 1 Welton St BEAUMARIS 3193
Ph: (03) 9583-5384 Contact: John Rogers

Beaumaris Motor Yacht Squadron Angling Section 16 Gramatan Ave BEAUMARIS 3193
Ph: (03) 9589 5156
Fax: (03) 9589 2019 Contact: Paul Morgan

Bentleigh R.S.S. & A. Angling Section PO Box 125 BENTLEIGH 3204
Ph: (03) 9557-2358 Contact: John Daykin

Bellarine Light Game & Sportsfishing Club PO Box 119 GEELONG 3220
Ph: (03) 5224-1890 (after hours) (03) 5243-1312 (business hours) Contact: Kym Addison (Tres.)
Email: lindsay@lindsayaddisonstudios.com

Bellarine Fly Fishing Association Inc.
Ph: (03) 5248 1008 Contact: Mick Dwyer (Pres.) Ph: (03) 5250 1377 Contact: Wayne Linguey (Sec.)

Bellarine Pirates Angling Club PO Box 1075 ST LEONARDS 3223
Ph: 0411 215 146 Contact: Phil Walters (Sec.)

Berwick Angling Club
Ph: Contact: Craig Gambetta

Board Of Works Angling Club 4 Gayle Ct CLAYTON SOUTH 3169
Ph: (03) 9546 6041 Contact: Graham Don

Boronia Sport Fishing Club Inc PO Box 513 BORONIA 3155
Ph: (03) 9704 0373 Contact: Rod Close (Pres.)

Bridge Hotel Angling Club 102 Fraser Ave EDITHVALE 3196
Ph: (03) 9772-7126 Contact: Ken McKay

Brighton Central Angling Club PO Box 50 MIDDLE BRIGHTON 3186
Ph: 0418 535 608 Ph: 9596 8136 Contact: Michael Fox (Pres.)

Brotherhood of St.Laurence Fishing Club Level 1, 54-58 Wells St FRANKSTON 3199
Ph: (03) 9781 5724 Contact: Jeff McIntyre (Pres.)

Brunswick City Anglers Club PO Box 48 MORELAND 3058
Ph: (03) 9398-5742 Contact: John Nicholson

Cann River Angling Club PO Box 3 CANN RIVER 3890

Cardinia Fly Fishers PO Box 569 COCKATOO 3781
Ph: (03) 5941 3310 B/H (03) 5968 9160 A/H Contact: Andrew Mostert
Email: Cardifly@nex.net.au

Carrum Angling & Sport Fishing Club PO Box 118 SEAFORD 3198
Ph: (03) 9704-7056 Contact: S Mummery

Carrum Sports Club Anglers 63 Baden Powell Drv FRANKSTON SOUTH 3199
Ph: (03) 9787 5083 Contact: B Wilson

Castaways Angling Club 11 Alpine Way KILSYTH 3137
Ph: (03) 9761 0753 Mob: 0415 968 952
Contact:
Jason Grist

Coastal Anglers Cove Hotel Mcleod Rd PATTERSON LAKES 3197
Email: flipa@coastalanglers.ozy.info

Council of Victorian Fly Fishing Clubs PO Box 3229 ALBURY 2640
Contact: Stafford Simpson (Sec.)

Central Angling Club PO Box 199 BLACKBURN 3130
Ph: Contact: Bill Morrish

Chelsea RSL Anglers 4 Thames Pde CHELSEA 3196
Ph: (03) 9772 9337 Contact: Judy Rowe

Club Whittley Victoria
Mob: 0419 383 905 Contact: Don Fraser

Craigieburn Angling Club PO Box 184 CRAIGIEBURNE 3064
Ph: (03) 9308-1773 Contact: Keith Kerr

Cranbourne Angling Club P.O Box 694 CRANBOURNE 3977
Ph: (03) 5998-2783 Contact: Aaron Plant

Cranbourne RSL Angling Club 3 Rivette Crt CRANBOURNE 3977
Ph: (03) 5996-3097 Contact: Robyn Rogash

Dandenong Anglers Club PO Box 7224 DANDENONG 3175
Ph: (03) 9700-3940 Contact: Keith Collins

Deepdene Angling & FPS PO Box 54 Deepdene Delivery Centre DEEPDENE 3103
Ph: (03) 9898-6405 Contact: Natt Bloumis

Deer Park Angling Club Inc 760 Ballarat Rd DEER PARK 3023
Ph: 0417 547 955 Contact: Brian Lee

Dept Of School Education Fishing Assoc Level 17 Rialto Tower MELBOURNE 3000
Ph: (03) 9628-3013 Contact: Andrew Mc Cormack

Devils Elbow Amateur Fishing Club PO Box 54 BELGRAVE 3160
Ph: (03) 9754-5352 Contact: A Iva

Didyabringyarodalong Angling Club PO Box 2187 MELTON STH 3338
Ph: (03) 9743 3062 Contact: Phil Butcher (Sec.)

Donvale Sport Fishing Club Inc. Noonan Way DONVALE 3109
Ph: (03) 9841 9066 Contact: David Chessum

Drysdale Sport Fishing Club PO Box 331 DRYSDALE 3222
Ph: (03) 5259 3674 / 0417 126 655 Contact: Wayne Trewin

Dunlop Bayswater Angling Club & FPS PO Box 1018 CROYDON 3136
Ph: 0417 584 831 Contact: Ivan Obersnel (Sec.)

Eastern Family Coarse Anglers 4 Cameron Crt WANTIRNA 3152
Ph: Contact: Ross Polvere

Eastern Sport Fishing Club PO Box 505 CROYDON 3135
Ph: (03) 9723-5454 Contact: B. Coombs

Elwood Angling Club Inc. Location Elwood Foreshore; PO Box 9 Elwood 3184
Ph: (03) 9531 4880 Contact: elwoodac@gmail.com

Epping RSL Angling Club PO Box 33 EPPING 3076
Ph: (03) - Contact: trevorl@nrtspace.net.au (Treas.)

Essendon FPS & Anglers Club PO Box 226 MOONEE PONDS VIC 3039
Contact: info@essendonanglersclub.org.au

Fairfield Alphington Angling Club 4 Haven Ct MITCHAM 3132
Ph: (03) 9890-9249 Contact: Eric Morefoot

Fawkner & Merlynston Angling Club PO Box 956 MERLYNSTON 3058
Ph: 0431 541 463 Contact: Allan Davies

Fly By Night Fly Fishers 13 Alice St SUNSHINE 3020
Ph: (03) 9311-9612 Contact: Ian Bryant

Footscray and District Angling Club PO Box 116 WEST SEDDON 3011
M: 0407 246 538 Contact: Alex Xuereb

Frankston Angling & Boat Owners Club 8 Allenby St FRANKSTON 3199
Ph: (03) 9781-5061 Contact: Andrew Dunn

Game Fishing Association of Australia

Game Fishing Association of Victoria PO Box 478 MENTONE 3191
Ph: (03) 9621 2044 Contact: Ray Harkins

Geelong Bluewater Sportfishing Club 32 Eastend Cres WHITTINGTON 3219
Ph: (03) 5248-2523 Contact:
Jim Blazewski

Geelong & District Angling Club And F.P.S. 9 Yuille St GEELONG WEST 3218
Ph: (03) 5278 4332
Contact: Rudi Holzfeind (Sec.)

Geelong & District Angling Clubs Assoc 273 Boundary Rd WHITTINGTON 3219
Ph: (03) 5248-3079 Contact: Stephen Coleman

Geelong Fly Fishing Club PO Box 926 GEEL0NG 3220
Contact: Rod Jenkins (Pres.)

Geelong Rod & Gun 21 Hitchcook St BREAKWATER 3219
Ph: Contact: M Veitch

Geelong Sport & Gamefishing Club PO Box 1019 GEELONG 3220
Ph: (03) 5282-1716 Contact: Phil Beckwith

Glenroy Angling Club PO Box 208 GLENROY 3046
Ph: (03) 9306-3194 Contact: Vernon Downes

Grand Hotel Angling Club 24 Canterbury St RICHMOND 3121
Ph: (03) 9429-2652 Contact: Ms Sue Freeth

Greensborough & District Angling Club Inc. PO Box 7 GREENSBOROUGH 3088
Ph: (03) 9716 3506 Contact: Howard Gault (Sec.)

Greenvale Sport & Game Fishing Club PO Box 654 TULLAMARINE 3043
Email Contact

Hallam Angling Club 9 Hoyle Crt CRANBOURNE 3977
Ph: (03) 5996-4639 Contact: Rod Tierney

Heathcote Junction Angling Club 45 William Rd NORTH COBURG 3058
Ph: (03) 9354-5674 Contact: Don McNaughton

Heathmont Club Anglers 9 The Greenway HEATHMONT 3135
Ph: Contact: S Geare

Hobsons Bay Sport & Game Fishing Club Inc. PO Box 600 ALTONA 3018
Ph: (03) 9398 5706 Contact: John Sagona

Howqua Angling Club 4 Camden Crt GLEN WAVERLY 3150
Ph: (03) 9560-6189 Contact: Gary O'Donohue

Hurstbridge Angling Club Mills Rd HURSTBRIDGE 3099
Ph: Contact: W Motschall

J V Coarse Fishing Club 14 LeGalliene Cres MULGRAVE 3170
Ph: (03) 9560-2318 Conatct: Anthony Lyons

Kennet River Offshore Angling Club 4 Cudmore St ESSENDON 3040
Ph: Contact: R Frazer

Keysborough Angling Club PO Box 683 Patterson Lakes 3197
Ph: (03) 9786 2339 Contact: Sue Brown

Knox Boat Fishing Club PO Box 185 KILSYTH 3137
Ph: (03) 9720 7407 Email: admin@kbfc.org.au

Knox Club SportFishing Club 31 Pranjic Place ROWVILLE 3178
Ph: (03) 9755 6539 Contact: Brian Ellis

Kodak Employees Angling Club Building 20 173 Elizabeth St COBURG 3058
Ph: Contact: Andrew Munday

Kororoit Creek Angling Club PO Box 82 WILLIAMSTOWN 3016
Ph: (03) 9397-7881 Contact: Mr Tanyol Halil (Sec.)

Laburnum Angling Club PO Box 145 BLACKBURN 3130
Ph: (03) 9894 8704 Contact: Claire Email: lacfish@hotmail.com

Lakeview Angling Club 609 Bell St PASCOE VALE Sth 3044
Ph: (03) 9354-1349 Contact: T C Compton

Mount Evelyn Family Angling Club 113 Bastow Rd LILYDALE 3140
Ph: (03) 9735-0393 Contact: Trevor Simioni

Melbourne Coarse Anglers Club Inc. PO Box 197 FERNTREE GULLY 3156
Ph: (03) 9758 4201 Fax: (03) 9758 4301 Contact: Dave Grainger (Sec.)

Melbourne Game Fishing Club PO Box 10 GREENSBOROUGH 3088
Ph: (03) 9434-3906 Contact: Mark Bennett

Melbourne Match Anglers 23 Cromwell Drive ROWVILLE 3178
Ph: (03) 9764-3546 Contact: R J Dimmack

Melbourne Mexicans Angling Club C/- Van Direl Ltd PO Box 327 GLENHUNTLY 3163
Ph: Contact: Brian McKeogh

Melbourne Sportfishing Club 36 Francesco St EAST BENTLEIGH 3165
Ph: (03) 9570-5075 Contact: Peter Goldin

Melton Sportfishing Club PO Box 302 MELTON 3337
Ph: (03) 9743-8868 Contact: Darryl Habener

Metroploitan Anglers Assoc 237 Military Rd AVONDALE HEIGHTS 3034
Ph: (03) 9337-5113 Contact: W Richards

Mitcham Angling Club PO Box 85 MITCHAM 3132
Ph: (03) 9872 3161 Contact: Gordon Young (Sec.)

Montmorency RSL Angling Club 12-28 Mountain View Rd MONTMORENCY 3094
Contact: Ian Whalen

Mooroolbark Angling Club 79 Taylor Rd MOOROOLBARK 3138
Ph: (03) 9727-3427

Mornington Angling Club PO Box 452 MORNINGTON 3931
Ph: (03) 5975-9019 Contact: Steve Wilson

Mornington Peninsula Fly Fishers Inc. PO Box 1089 MORNINGTON 3931
Ph: 0414 687 443 Fax: (03) 9787 2636

Native Fish Australia Po Box 162 DONCASTER 3108
Ph: (03) 9848-2285 Contact: Graeme Creed

Nepean Anglers
Ph:
(03) 5985 7620 Contact: Rob Harrison

Noble Park Football Social Club Anglers Inc. PO Box 231 NOBLE PARK 3174

Northcote FPS & Angling Club PO Box 1617 SOUTH PRESTON 3072
256 Plenty Rd PRESTON 3072
Ph: (03) 9457 5083 Contact: Harry Braidwood (Pres.)

Northern Suburbs Fly Fishing Club PO Box 118 BUNDOORA 3083
Ph: (03) 9458 3838 Contact: Glen Cox (Sec.) N.S.F.F.C.
Ph: (03) 9438 4708 Contact: Daryl Wallis (Pres.)

North Western Fishing Club PO Box 3081 BROADMEADOWS 3047
Ph: 0417 319 117

Oakdale Angling Club & Fish Protection Society Inc. PO Box 5064 HUGHESDALE 3166
Ph: (03) 9877 4110 Contact: Mark Dalziel Email: oakdaleac@hotmail.com

Oakleigh - Caulfield Angling Club PO Box 168 OAKLEIGH 3166

Ocean Grove Angling Club PO Box 305 OCEAN GROVE 3226
Ph: (03) 5255 2903 Contact: Wayne Henricksen

Ormond Angling Club 462-464 North Rd ORMOND 3204
Ph: (03) 9563 8080 Contact: Lyn Firestone (Sec.)

Penninsula Sportfishing Club PO Box 314 BLACK ROCK 3193
Ph: (03) 5971-2771 Contact: G Mates

Pervys Hotel Fishing Club c/- Pervys Hotel PAKENHAM
Ph: 0408 544 756 Contact: Dean Maas

Point Leo Angling Club PO Box 247 CROYDON 3136

Preston Angling Club PO Box 270 PRESTON 3072
Ph: (03) 9435-2044 Contact: Ross Halligan

Recreational Boating Association Inc. PO Box 267 DROMANA 3936

Red Tag Fly Fishers Club P.O. Box 5095 ALPHINGTON 3078
Contact: John Trengove (Sec.) or Geoff Newman (Pub. Officer) or Clive King (Pres.)

Rhyll- Phillip Island Angling Club C/- Rhyll Post Office RHYLL 3923
Ph: (03) 5956 6464 Contact: Peter Ronchi (Sec.)

Richmond Anglers Club PO Box 2200 RICHMOND SOUTH 3121
Ph: (03) 9836 4406 A/H (03) 9543 3811 B/H Contact: Peter Mounsey

Ringwood & Districts Angling Club PO Box 695 RINGWOOD 3134
Ph: 0411 621 747 Contact: Allan Hughan (Sec.)

Royal Oak Angling Club PO Box 5117 MORDIALLOC 3195

Sandringham Anglers Club PO Box 98 HAMPTON 3188
Ph: 0404 855 725 or 9598 9664 Contact: Andrew Paice (Pres)

Smokies Angling Club (C.F.A.) 12 - 14 Belgrave Hallam Rd HALLAM 3803
Ph: 0438 379 758 Contact: Lee Austin (Sec.)

Snapper/ Bays Fighting Fund Level 1 387 St Kilda Rd MELBOURNE 3004
Ph: (03) 9598 3433 Contact: Terry Minear

Snapper Point Angling Club PO Box 325 MORNINGTON 3931
Ph: (03) 9787-2240 Contact: J Vincent

Southern Boat Fishing Club 8 Loch St KILSYTH 3137
Ph: (03) 9725-5204 Contact: L Newgreen

Southern Fly Fishers (Aust) PO Box 388 CHELTENHAM 3192
Ph: 0471 388 324 Contact: Ross Bailey (Pres.)

Southern Peninsula Angling Club PO Box 2104 Port Philip Plaza ROSEBUD 3940
Ph: (03) 5981 2883 Contact: Wol Tippett

St Albans Angling Club 10 Hook St ST. ALBANS 3021
Ph: (03) 9364-1365 Contact: Justin (Treasurer)

Sunbury Angling Club PO Box 617 SUNBURY 3429
Ph: (03) 9740 5597 Contact: Mick Cranston

Sunshine Angling Club 33 Dunbar Ave SUNSHINE 3020

Stuart Mill Angling Club 1a Burke St St ARNAUD 3478

Sunshine Fly Casting Club PO Box 484 SUNSHINE 3020
Ph: (03) 9687 5141 Contact: Brian Cocks (Sec.)

The Sands Angling Club CARRUM DOWNS 3201
Contact: Michael Rzeszutek

Titelines Angling Club PO Box 2902 FITZROY 3065
Ph: Contact: Mark Woolcock

Toorak Angling Club & Fish Protection Society PO Box 2252 Mt WAVERLEY 3149
Ph: (03) 9803 1873
Mob: 0419 548 454 Contact: Colin Barton (Sec.) Email: toorakac@iprimus.com.au

Upwey Angling Club PO Box 7104 UPPER FERNTREE GULLY 3156
Ph: (03) 9754 7857 Contact: Graeme Blackham
Email:
Upweyanglers@hotmail.com

Victorian Piscatorial Council PO Box 248 KERANG 3579
Ph: (03) 5457 6222 Contact: Goerge Hardwick

Victoria Police Angling Club Inc. 23 Queenscliff Rd NEWCOMB 3219
Ph: (03) 5248 4495 M: 0428 521 449 Contact: Tim Hose

Victorian Fly Fishers' Association, Inc. c/- Kelvin Club, Melb Place, MELBOURNE 3000
Ph:
(03) 9375 2298 Contact: Colin Morrison (Sec.)

Victorian Game Fishing Club 186 Station St ASPENDALE 3195
Ph: (03) 9580-8846 Contact: David Grimwood

Victorian Sport & Game Fishing Club PO Box 4498 MULGRAVE 3170
Ph: (03) 9796 3171 Contact: Patrick Mulquiney (Pres.)

Wallan & District Angling Club PO Box 136 WALLAN 3756

Watsonia RSL Anglers Club 6 Morwell Avenue, WATSONIA 3087
Ph: (03) 9435 4233 Fax: (03) 9434 5429 Contact: David Nelson (Sec.)

Waverley & District Anglers PO Box 972 MT. WAVERLEY 3149

Werribee Angling Club PO Box 160 WERRIBEE 3030
Ph: (03) 9741-2514 Contact: Lila Koolen

Werribee South Fishing Club PO Box 114 WERRIBEE 3030
Ph: 0412 084 292 Contact: Deb Hansen (Sec.)

Westcoast Sport & Game Fishing Club PO Box 663 GEELONG 3220
Ph: (03) 5229-6189 Contact: M Lewis

Westernport Angling Club PO Box 335 HASTINGS 3915
Ph/Fax: (03) 5979 2985 Mobile: 0407 872 465
Contact: Kevin Toohey


Westernport Yacht Club PO Box 101 BALNARRING 3926
Contact: wyc3926@hotmail.com

Williamstown - Newport Anglers Club PO Box 15 WILLIAMSTOWN 3016
Ph: 0447 129 609 Contact: Shane McNamara

Williamstown Sailing Club PO Box 50 WILLIAMSTOWN 3016

Williamstown Sportfishing & Game Club PO Box 228 WILLISAMSTOWN 3016
Ph: 0409 252 640 Email : Jean Sillato (Sec.)

Winchelsea Angling Club 3 Willis St WINCHELSEA 3241
Ph: (03) 5267-2082 Contact: Arthur Collins

Yarra Valley Fly Fishers PO Box 266 LILYDALE 3140
Ph: (03) 9739-5728 Contact: secretary@yvff.com.au

Back

SOUTH WEST REGION

Anglesea Amateur Fishing Club c/- Post Office ANGLESEA 3230
Ph: Contact: J. Braybrook

Apollo Bay Angling Club McMinn Crt APOLLO BAY 3233
Ph: (03) 5237-6276 Contact: Brian Kent

Ballan PO Box 321 BALLAN 3342
Ph: (03) 5368-1017 Contact: Sam Stewart (Sec./Treas.)

Ballarat Blue Water Gamefishing Club Inc PO Box 214 Sebastopol 3356
Ph: (03) 5333-1545 Contact: Bruce Fryer

Ballarat Fish Acclimatisation Society 308 Scott St BUNINYONG 3357
Ph: (03) 5341-3780 Contact: A Gitteridge

Ballarat Fly Fishers Club Boat Shed 12 Wendouree Parade, LAKE WENDORUREE
Postal address: PO Box 1138 Ballarat Mail Centre 3354.
Mob: 0407 539 219 Contact: Bill Reddick

Ballarat Fish Protection Society & Angling Club Ballarat Angling Club 19 Kowree Crescent, BALLARAT 3350
Ph: (03) 5335-5100 Contact: Daryl Kierl (Sec.)

Ballarat RSL Angling Club 632 Eureka St BALLARAT 3350
Ph: Contact: R. Aspland

Bannockburn Angling Club 34 Elrae Crt BANNOCKBURN 3331
Ph: (03) 5281-1418 Contact: Peter Levy

Barwon Prison Officers Angling Club Locked Mail Bag 7 LARA 3212
Ph: Contact: Christine Chick-Beusch

Barwon Region Sport & Game Fishing Club 350 Wymbooliel Rd PENNYROYAL 3242
Ph: (03) 5236-3271 Contact: Ms E. Hammond

Bent Hook Fishing Club 626 Bell St BALLARAT 3350
Ph: (03) 5336-1523 Contact: Robert Harrison

Branxholme & District Angling Club PO Box 2 BRANXHOLME 3302
Ph: (03) 5578-6277 Contact: Ann Millard

Camperdown Angling Club RMB 4255 COBDEN 3266
Ph: (03) 5595-4328 Contact: W Rantall

Casterton Angling Soc Warrock RD RED CAD CREEK 3311
Ph: (03) 5582-4266 Contact: Shannon Hutchins

Cherry Lake Flyfishers PO Box 148 ALTONA 3018
Ph: 0410 479 204 Contact: Mick Budija

Clayton Fishing Club PO Box 1518 CLAYTON SOUTH 3169
Ph: 0419 349 274 Contact: John Litaridis (Sec.)

Clayton RSL Angling Club 5 /7 Judd St CARNEGIE 3163
Ph: (03) 9568-1586 Contact: Andrew Pocock

Cobden Amateur Angling Club 76 Parrot St COBDEN 3266
Ph: (03) 5595-1176 Contact: Trevor Alexander

Colac Anglers Club 2 Scott St COLAC 3250
Ph: (03) 5231-5502 Contact: Margaret O'Borne

CSIRO Angling Club PO Box 21 BELMONT 3216
Ph: (03) 5275-4046 Contact: D Carson

Curdie Vale Angling Club Whites Rd NULLAWARRE 3268
Ph: (03) 5566-5120 Contact: George Bushell

Daylesford Angling Club 19 King St DAYLESFORD 3460
Ph: (03) 5348-2017 Contact: Evelyn Hartup

Daylesford Fly Fishers Club 16 Grenville St DAYLESFORD 3460
Ph: (03) 5348-3902 Contact: Michael Carrick

Derrinallum Anglers Club 84 Main St DERRINALLUM 3325
Ph: (03) 5597-6566 Contact: N Poole

Edenhope Angling Club 89 Lake St EDENHOPE 3318
Ph: (03) 5585-1502 Contact: John O'Connor

Farmers Arms Hotel Angling Club C/- Farmers Arms Hotel CRESWICK 3363
Ph: Contact: Alex McKee

Globe Hotel Angling Club 118 Beverin St SEBASTOPOL 3356
Ph: (03) 5335 5874 Contact: Jan Carpenter (Sec.)

Glenthompson Angling Club C/- Macs Hotel GLENTHOMPSON 3293
Ph: (03) 5572 5308 Contact: Simon Henry

Gordon Angling Club 7 Durran Crt GROVEDALE 3216
Ph: Contact: B McCoghtry

Hamilton Anglers' Club 63 Shakespeare St HAMILTON 3300
Ph: (03) 5572-2530 Contact: Kevin Riley

Heywood & district Angling Club PO Box 220 HEYWOOD 3304
Ph: Contact:

Invicta (Inland Vict. Trout Anglers Assoc.) PO Box 606 HAMILTON 3300
Ph: (03) 5572-4827 Contct: David Cameron

Koroit Angling Club PO Box 22 KOROIT 3282
Ph: (03) 5565 8176 Contact: Phillip McCosh

Lake Purrumbete Angling Club PO Box 133 CAMPERDOWN 3260
Ph: (03) 5233 8562 Contact: Rob Hems

Lakeside Angling club Inc. at Ballarat 70 Langstaffe Drive WENDOUREE 3353
Robert Ferguson (Pres.)
Ph: (03) 5335 7506
Mob: 0438 650 135
Alan Prowse (Sec.)
Ph: (03) 5332 6573
Mob: 0419 310 341
all e-mail enquiries

Learmonth Angling Club Main St LEARMONTH 3352
Ph: Contact: T Hoskin

Lorne Aquatic & Angling Club PO Box 110 LORNE 3232
Ph: (03) 5289-5108 Contact: (Sec) Steve Muir

Meredith Angling Club 4 Down Ct CORIO 3214
Ph: (03) 5275 5507 Contact: Bert Eldredge (Sec.)

Merino Angling Club C/- Post Office DIGBY 3309
Ph: (03) 5579-3252 Contact: Mrs M Wombwell

Minhamite Angling Club PO Box 10 HAWKESDALE 3287
Ph: (03) 5560-7334 Contact: Joe Dix

Modewarre & District Anglers Club P.O.Box MORIAC 3240
Ph: (03) 5266 1008 Contact: Ian Pickering (Sec.) or Andrew Salmon (Treas.)

Mortlake & District Angling Club 60 Borook St MORTLAKE 3272
Ph: (03) 5599-2250 Contact: Merv Hampson

Orungal Anglers
Contact:
Mark Donehue

Ottway Region Sportfishing Club 13 Grant St FORREST 3236
Ph: (03) 5236-6336 Contact: W Miller

Port Fairy Angling Club PO Box 6 PORT FAIRY 3284
Ph: Contact: Paul Lyons

Portland Fly Fishing Club 14 Karinya Cres PORTLAND 3305
Ph: Contact: Brian Jenkinson

Portland Sport & Gamefishing Club PO Box 901 PORTLAND 3305
Ph: (03) 5523-4629 Contact: D Dyson

Sebastopol Angling Club 87 Grant St SEBASTOPOL 3356
Ph: (03) 5335-7225 Contact: R Dicker

Skipton Angling Club 28 Scott St SKIPTON 3361
Ph: (03) 5340 2706 Contact: Mrs D McIntyre

South Western District Assoc of Angling Clubs Terang Rd NOORAT 3265
Ph: (03) 5592-5344 Contact: Bernie Lourey

South Western Fly Fishers Club 34 Tarrant St COBDEN 3266
Ph: (03) 5595-1543 Contact: Russell Lacy

St Leonards Angling Club Inc. PO Box 252 DRYSDALE 3222
Ph: 0427 796 183 Contact: Adam Trezise

Terang Angling Club PO Box 111 TERANG 3264
Ph: (03) 5592 5344 Contact: Bernie Lourey (Sec.) Email: hulla@gatwaybbs.com.au

Torquay Angling Club PO Box 32 TORQUAY 3228
Ph: (03) 5261 2636

Warrnambool & District Angler's Club PO Box 122 WARRNANBOOL 3280
Ph: (03) 5561-5879 Contact: John Brennan (Ass. Sec.)

Warrnambool Fly Fishers Club PO Box 365 WARRNAMBOOL 3280
Ph: (03) 5565 4440 Contact: Les Batchelor

Warrnambool Offshore & Light Game Fishing Club PO Box 537 WARRNAMBOOL3280
Ph: (03) 5562-6229 Contact: N Dance

Western District Assoc of Angling Clubs RMB 3242 PORTLAND 3305
Ph: (03) 5529-2342 Contact: Tony Jones

Back

NORTH WEST REGION

Ararat Angling Club PO Box 54 ARARAT 3377
Ph: Contact:

Avoca Angling Club 162 High St AVOCA 3467
Ph: (03) 5465-3246 Contact: A. Hunter

Balmoral District Angling Club "Edgewood" BALMORAL 3407
Ph: Contact: David Appleton

Beaufort Angling Club 7 Speke St BEAUFORT 3373
Ph: (03) 5349-2438 Contact: Carol Hutchings

Charlton Angling Club PO Box 20 CHARLTON 3525
Ph: (03) 5491-8130 Contact: Kevin Willey

Clunes Angling Club PO Box 96 CLUNES 3370
Ph: (03) 5345-3025 Contact: Ian Macfarlane

Donald Angling Club PO Box 38 DONALD 3480
Ph: (03) 5497-1693 Contact: Ray Walker

Far West Anglers Assoc PO Box CP563 MILDURA 3500
Ph: (03) 5023-8669 Contact: Colin Mans

Goroke Angling Club PO Box 106 GOROKE 3412
Ph: (03) 5386-1088 Contact: Anthony Loweell

Greenhill Fly Fishers Club PO Box 491, ARARAT 3377
Ph: Contact: Rod Herbert

Horsham Angling Club PO Box 680 HORSHAM 3400
Ph: (03) 5381-1547 Contact: Bradley Munday

Horsham Fly Fishers And Trout Anglers PO Box 659 HORSHAM 3402
Ph: Contact: Tim Pipcorn

Jeparit Angling Club PO Box 100 JEPARIT 3423
Ph: (03) 5391-8324 Contact: Malcolm Schuize

Lexton Angling Club LEXTON 3352
Ph: Conatct: M Baulch

Lismore Angling Club 82 William St LISMORE 3324
Ph: (03) 5596-2020 Contact: R Wynne

Lubeck Angling Club RMB 2219 HORSHAM 3401
Ph: Contact: Mrs Louis Zaal

Maryborough Angling Club P.O. Box 33 MARYBOROUGH 3465
Ph: (03) 5460 5662 Contact: Barrie Crombie (Pres.)

Mildura RSL Angling CLub PO Box 10 356 MILDURA 3502
Contact: Jim Petter

Nhill Angling Club 7 Maddern St NHILL 3418
Ph: (03) 5328-4200 Contact: Ivan White

North Western Fishing Club PO Box 3081 BROADMEADOWS 3047
Ph: 0417 319 117 Contact: Carl Marchitto (Pres.)

St Arnaud Angling Club 54 Dundas St ST. ARNAUD 3478
Ph: (03) 5495-1201 Contact: Neil Medlyn

Stawell & District Fly Fishers Club PO Box 237 STAWELL 3380
Ph: Contact: Oan Hlowell

Swan Hill Fishing Club PO Box 981 SWAN HILL 3585
Ph: (03) 5032-3233 Contact: Russell Casey

Toolondo Sportfishers Club RMB 8292 TOOLONDO 3401
Ph: (03) 5388-1334 Contact: Graham Bedford

Wimmera Anglers Assoc RMB 8265 HORSHAM 3401
Ph: (03) 5388-1362 Contact: Laurence Liston

Wimmera Offshore Sport & Game Fishing Club 14 Natimuk Rd HORSHAM 3400
Ph: (03) 5382 2442 Contact: Ross Eldridge (Sec.)

Back

NORTHERN REGION

Albury Wodonga Sportfishing Club PO Box 290 WODONGA 3690
Ph: (060) 43-1248 Contact: B. Dodd

Alexandra Course Anglers 14 Downey St ALEXANDRA 3714
Ph: (03) 5772-2028 Contact: Scott Pattie

Anglers Arms Fishing Club PO Box 1318 WODONGA
Ph: (02) 6024 2060 Contact: Alan Miosge

Apsley Angling Club PO Box 85 APSLEY 3319
Ph: Contact: Leon Clark

Benalla Angling Club & FPS PO Box 171 BENALLA 3672
Ph: (03) 5762-3721 Contact: Ambrose Doxey

Bendigo & District Fly Fishers Inc. PO Box 2282 Bendigo Mail Centre BENDIGO 3354
Ph: (03) 5442 7871 Contact: Greg Hellsten

Bendigo Legion Angling Club PO Box 138 BENDIGO 3550
Mob : 0409 429 212 Contact: Peter Stanley (Pres.)

Bendoc Angling Club C/- Post Office BENDOC 3888
Ph: (064) 58-1493 Contact: Gregory Turner

Bethanga Angling Club 4 Beardmore St BETHANGA 3691
Ph: (060) 26-4391 Contact: Ms S Berran

Black Dog Creek Big Game Fishing Club Alliance Street, Chiltern 3683
Ph: (03) 5726 1298 Contact: L Bould
Email: lapark@bigpond.net.au

Blackwood Angling Club PO Box 229 BLACKWOOD 3458
Ph:

Bright Angling Club Cobdan St BRIGHT 3741
Ph: Contact: C Gribble

Broadford Angling Club 6 Lorine Pde BROADFORD 3658
Ph: Contact: Norma Wilson

Broken River District Anglers PO Box 555 BENALLA 3672
Ph: (03) 5762-1930 Contact: C Milligan

Castlemaine Fish Protection Soc 10 Murphy St CASTLEMAINE 3450
Ph: (03) 5472-2375 Contact: Stan Sundblom

Cobaw Fishing Club 32 Chauncey St LANCEFIELD
Ph: (03) 5429 2014 Mobile: 0421 619 259 Contact: Tony McKay

Dartmouth Alpine Angling Club PO Box 4 DARTMOUTH 3701
Ph: (02) 6072 4511 Contact: Don Woods (Pres.)

Dederang & District Angling Club 2757 Gundowring Rd GUNDOWRING 3691
Ph: 0409 780 131 Contact: Ian Bryant

Echuca & Moama Sport Fishing Club PO Box 216 MOAMA 2731 NSW
Ph: (03) 5482-3884 Contact: Doug Davenport

Elmore Angling Club 150 Railway Place ELMORE 3558
Ph: (03) 5432-6454 Contact: Sharon Higginbotham

Girton Grammar School Angling Club 105 McKenzie St BENDIGO 3550
Ph: (03) 5441-3114 Contact:Geoff Wilkin

Gisborne Angling Club 8 Railton Crt GISBOURNE 3437
Ph: Contact: A R White

Goulburn Valley Association of Angling Clubs 16 Howitt Rd SHEPPARTON 3630
Ph: (03) 5821 2658 Contact: Ian Whan

Goulburn Valley Sportfishing Club PO Box 1509 SHEPPARTON 3630
Ph: (03) 5831 5546 Contact A/H: Santo Rimato

Greenwell's Club 7 Highland Cres WODONGA 3690
Ph: (060) 59-3191 Contact: Les Hawkins

Gunbower Angling Club C/- PO GUNBOWER 3566
Ph: (03) 5487-1200 Contact: Roy Williams

Healesville Angling Club PO Box 6 HEALESVILLE 3777
Ph: (03) 5962 4663 Contact: Colin Waller (Treas.)

Indigo Fishing Club High St BARNAWATHA 3688
Ph: (060) 26-7277 Contact: Jim McLeish

Jingellic-Walwa Angling Club Post Office WALWA 3709
Ph: (060) 937-1360 Contact: Rod Stuart

Kiewa Valley Fishing Club 18 Nelse St MOUNT BEAUTY 3699
Ph: (03) 5754-4522 Contact: Roland Passuello

Kyabram Angling Club Inc. PO Box 376 KYABRAM 3620
Ph: (03) 5859 0211 Contact: P Hopkins

Kyneton Angling Club 46 Lauriston St KYNETON 3444
Ph: (03) 5422 2956 Contact: Mrs Pat Cottingham

Kyneton Distrct F.P.S & Angling Club 28 Sturt St KYNETON 3444
Ph: Contact: Ms Kylie Simmons

Lake Hume Angling & Social Club Bonegilla Rd EBDEN 3691
Ph: (060) 20-6185

Lakeside Fishing Club (Jamieson) Eildon Rd JAMIESON 3723
Ph: (03) 5777-0515 Contact: Ruth Hanrahan

Latvian Angling Club "AKIS" 91 Charter Rd WEST SUNBURY 3429
Ph: Contact: Mrs Dzintra Jeske

Macedon Angling Club 73 Brougham Rd MT. MACEDON 3441
Ph: (03) 5426-2173 Contact: John Good

Marysville & Buxton Angling Club c/- Don Lovett Marysville Rd NARBETHONG 3779
Ph: Contact: Bernie Carter

Midlands District Angling Assoc 65 Wedge St KYNETON 3444
Ph: (03) 5422-2138 Contact: John Brown

Mid-Northern Division Assoc of Angling Clubs PO Box CHARLTON 3525
Ph: (03) 5491-1830 Contact: Kevin Willey

Mitta Valley Angling Club Giltrap Rd MITTA MITTA 3701
Ph: (060) 72-3619 Contact: Jamie Gray

Myrtleford & District Sportfishing Club PO Box 449 MYRTLEFORD 3737
Ph: Contact: G D Daws

Nagambie Angling Club 18 Ross St NAGAMBIE 3608
Ph: (03) 5494-2744 Contact: Wal Cubbin

Reel Time Fishing Club 47 Gabo Way MORWELL 3840
Ph: (03) 5134 8613 Contact: Darryl Hawkins (Pres.)

Romsey Angling Club PO Box 103 271 ROMSEY 3434
Ph: (03) 5429-6139 Contact: Pat Carra

Seymour Angling Club Inc. PO Box 898 SEYMOUR 3661
Ph: 0418 136 764 Contact: Phil Taaffe (Sec.)

Seymour Fly Fishing Club PO Box 624 SEYMOUR 3661
Ph: (03) 5799 0032 Fax: (03) 5799 0086 Contact: Duane Dutton (Pres.)

Tatong Angling Club 21 Fernhills Rd TATONG 3673
Contact: Paul Larkin: 0419 515 251 / Maz Jones: 03 5767 2321 / Frabz Alne: 03 5767 2285

Tatura and District Fishing Club PO Box 3 TATURA 3616
Ph: (03) 5824 1533 Contact: Bruce Hallum

Tatura Angling Club PO Box 275 TATURA 3616
Ph: (03) 5824-2501 Contact: Jim Jenkins

Tungamah Angling Club Lot 2 Argus St TUNGAMAH 3728
Ph: (03) 5748-5001 Contact: Lynda Taylor

Undera Angling Club PO Box 143 SHEPPARTON 3630
Ph: (03) 5821-0554 A/H, (03) 5833-5282 B/H Contact: Richard Maxwell

Upper Yarra Angling Club PO Box 307 WARBURTON 3790
Ph: (03) 5966-9534 Contact: Alan Clinch

Violet Town Angling Club RMB 1050 VIOLET TOWN 3669
Ph: (03) 5798 1514 A/H Contact: Kevin Jacka

Wangaratta & District Sportfishing Club PO Box 323 WANGARATTA 3677
Ph: (03) 5721-4149 Contact: J McGranahan

Wangaratta Fly Fishing Club PO Box 688 WANGARATTA 3677
Ph: (03) 5762-4298

Woodend Angling Club PO Box 325 WOODEND 3442
Ph: (03) 5427-3350 Contact: A Schroder

Yackandandah Star Fishing Club RMB 2080 Kirby's Flat Rd YACKANDANDAH 3749
Ph: (060) 27-1632 Contact: R Daw

Yea Angling Club3 Welch St YEA 3717
Ph: (03) 5797-3037 Contact: R Hopkins

Back

EASTERN REGION

Andersons Inlet Angling Club PO BOX 162 INVERLOCH 3996
Ph: (03) 5674-1974 Contact: June Laycock

Bairnsdale Angling Club PO Box BAIRNSDALE 3875
Ph: (03) 5156 4308 Contact: Alan Evans

Bairnsdale Fly Fishers Club PO Box 1279 BAIRNSDALE 3875
Ph: 0141 535 379 Contact: Ron Healey

Briagolong Angling Club DCNR Avon St BRIAGOLONG 3860
Ph: (03) 5145-5215 Contact: Peter Broom

Buchan Angling Club C/- Post Office BUCHAN 3885
Ph: (03) 5155-9356 Contact: J Free

Cann River Angling Club & Fish Protection Soc PO Box 3 CANN RIVER 3890
Ph: (03) 5158-6383 Contact: Rose Young

Churchill Angling Club Inc. PO Box 191 CHURCHILL 3842
Ph: (03) 5122 2921Contact: Geff Wright (Pres.) Email: tassie58@iprimus.com.au

Dargo Angling Club 63 Baden Powell Drive FRANKSTON 3199
Ph: 0419 369 144 Contact: R.Wilson

Gippsland Angling Clubs Assoc PO Box 92 NICHOLSON 3882
Ph: Contact: Doug Clark

Gippsland Lakes Fishing Club PO Box BAIRNSDALE 3875
Ph: (03) 5152 4363 Contact: D Farlane

Frenchview Angling Club Frenchview C/ Park Pier Rd GRANTVILLE 3984
Ph: Contact: Martin Pearce

Heyfield & District Angling Club PO Box 255 HEYFIELD 3858
Ph: (03) 5148 2699 Contact: John Smyck

Hill End & Willow Grove Angling Club 7 Gardner St MOE 3825
Ph: (03) 5127-5784 Contact: Bob Carmody

Johnsonville Angling Club 8 Old Orbost Rd SWAN REACH 3903
Ph: (03) 5156-4674 Contact: Lynton Barr

Korumburra Angling Club PO Box 103 KORRUMBURRA 3950
Ph: (03) 5655-1983 Contact: Wally Eliot

Lake Tyers Beach Sport & Angling Club PO Box 65 LAKES ENTRANCE 3909
Ph: Contact: Paul Brown

Lang Lang Angling Club 35 Henry St KOO WEE RUP 3981
Ph: (03) 5997-1620 Contact: Jim Roden

Latrobe Valley Fly Fishers Club PO Box 1295 TRARALGON 3844
Contact: Glenn Brand (Sec.)

Latrobe Valley Game Fishing Club PO Box 287 TRARALGON 3844
Mobile: 0415 799 891 Contact: Rob Martin (Pres.)

Leongatha Angling Club PO Box 241 LEONGATHA 3953
Contact: Ross Drury (Sec.)

Loch Sport Angling Club PO Box 857 LOCH SPORT 3851
Contact: Geoff Vennells

Longwarry Angling Club PO Box 102 GARFIELD 3814
Ph: (03) 5629-5522 Contact: Laurie Fitzgerald (Sec.)

Loy Yang Recreational Angling Club 4 Patrobas Crt TRARALGON 3844
Ph: (03) 5174-6386 Contact: Dave Becker

Maffra And District Angling Club PO Box 403 MAFFRA 3860
Ph: N/A Contact: Karen Telling

Mallacoota & District Angling Club 28 Genoa Rd MALLACOOTA 3892
Ph: (03) 5158 0271 Contact: J R McAra

Mirboo North Angling Club 25 Couper St MIRBOO NORTH 3871
Ph: (03) 5665-1578 Contact: Rhonda Milner

Neerim District Angling Club Main Rd NEERIM JUNCTION 3821
Ph: (03) 5628-4200 Contact: G Field

Nicholson Angling Club P.O. Box 293 NICHOLSON Vic 3882
Ph: (03) 5156 4288 Contact: Mr Ray Field (Secretary)

Omeo Angling Club PO Box 72 OMEO 3898
Ph: Contact: Mick Seymour

Poowong Angling Club C/- Post Office POOWONG 3988
Ph: (03) 5659-2333 Contact: J Matuk

Port Albert Light Game & Sportfishing Club PO Box 30 PORT ALBERT 3971

Sale Angling & Sportfishing Club PO Box 339 SALE 3850
Ph: (03) 5144-2851 Contact: Peter Goodwin

Sale Fly Fishing Club PO Box 1562 SALE 3850
Ph: (03) 5143-1590 Contact: Neil Morrison

South Gippsland Anging Clubs Assoc PO Box 235 Korumburra 3950
Ph: (03) 5941 3754 Contact: Max Fletcher

South Gippsland Fly Fishers 33 Station St LANG LANG 3981
Contact: G Taylor

South Gippsland Game Fishing Club PO Box 288 LEONGATHA 3953
Ph: (03) 5996-9678 Contact: David Thornton

Stratford & District Angling Club PO Box 219 STRATFORD 3862
Ph: (03) 5145-6513 Contact: Peter Murray

Tambo Valley Angling Club C/- Post Office SWIFTS CREEK 3896
Ph: Contact: Marie Miles

Thorpdale & District Angling Club C- 99 Saviges Road THORPDALE 3835
Ph: 0407 862 501 Contact: David Hobson (Pres.)

Tooradin Angling Club PO Box 32 TOORADIN 3980
Ph: (03) 5941 3754 Contact: Max Fletcher

Traralgon & District Fish & Game Society 43 Crinigan Rd MORWELL 3840
Ph: (03) 5134-4637 Contact: George Balesia

Venus Bay Angling Club PO Box 42 TARWIN LOWER 3956
Contact: Anne McIntyre (sec)

Walkerville Blue Water Boating & Angling Club Inc. PO. Box 16 TARWIN LOWER 3956
Ph: 56 632 304 or (03) 9740 9376 Contact: David Owens

Wonthaggi Angling Club PO Box 150 WONTHAGGI 3995
Ph: (03) 5672 2116 or 0408 722 116 Contact: Graham Gray (Pres.)

Yallourn North Angling Club C/- Post Office YALLOURN NORTH 3825
Ph: Contact: Stephen Jackson

Yinnar Angling Club PO Box 193 YINNAR 3869
Mob: 0428 881 221
A/H: (03) 5122 2110 Contact: Allan Rogers (Sec.)

Back

Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Terms of Use2005 © Fishnet.com.au